So-net無料ブログ作成
前の10件 | -

70-464試験問題集, 70-464学習分野,70-464試験対策 [Microsoft資格]

KilltestはMicrosoftの70-464(Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases)試験問題集 で利用可能な最も包括的な範囲のいずれかを提供するに誇りを持っています。これは、私たちのお金の背部保証、インスタントダウンロード、無料サンプル、安全な支払および当社の24/7の顧客サービスのチャット機能を含め、Killtestの優れたサービスの提供によってバックアップされます。

Killtest試験参考書を使って、すべての知識を更にはっきりと認知できます。Killtestの70-464試験対策はこの領域の専門知識の学習を重心として、MCSE認定資格トレーニングの専門技能を強化するために開発されています。Killtestの70-464試験対策は全面的な練習試験を提供します。

長年の努力を通じて、KilltestのMCSE認定資格のMCSE認定資格の合格率が98%になっていました。もし,KilltestのMicrosoftの70-464試験問題集を購入したら、MCSE認定試験に不合格になる場合は、全額返金することを保証いたします。

Share some MCSE 70-464 exam questions and answers below.
You are evaluating the table design. You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute.
What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql?
A. FullNamenvarchar (100)NOTNULLCONSTRAINTDF_FuIlNameDEFAULT{dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName,LastName)),
B. FullNameAS (FirstName+![レジスタードトレードマーク] ! ̄+LastName),
C. FullNamenvarchar (100) NOTNULLDEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName(FirstName,LastName)).
D. FullName AS (FirstName +![レジスタードトレードマーク] ! ̄+ LastName)PERSISTED,
Answer: D


Topic 3, Scenario 3

Application Information
You have two servers named SQL1 and SQL2. SQL1 has SQL Server 2012 Enterprise installed. SQL2 has SQL Server 2008 Standard installed.
You have an application that is used to manage employees and office space.
Users report that the application has many errors and is very slow.
You are updating the application to resolve the issues.
You plan to create a new database on SQL1 to support the application. The script that you plan to use to create the tables for the new database is shown in Tables.sql. The script that you plan to use to create the stored procedures for the new database is shown in StoredProcedures.sql. The script that you plan to use to create the indexes for the new database is shown in Indexes.sql.
A database named DB2 resides on SQL2. DB2 has a table named EmployeeAudit that will audit changes to a table named Employees.
A stored procedure named usp_UpdateEmployeeName will be executed only by other stored procedures. The stored procedures executing usp_UpdateEmp!oyeeName will always handle transactions.
A stored procedure named usp_SelectEmployeesByName will be used to retrieve the names of employees. Usp_SelectEmployeesByName can read uncommitted data.
A stored procedure named usp_GetFutureOfficeAssignments will be used to retrieve office assignments that will occur in the future.

StoredProcedures.sql


.




Indexes.sql




Tables.sql




You execute usp_SelectEmployeesByName multiple times, passing strings of varying lengths to @LastName. You discover that usp_SelectEmployeesByName uses inefficient execution plans. You need to update usp_SelectEmployeesByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used.
What should you add at line 31 of StoredProcedures.sql?
A. OPTION (ROBUSTPLAN)
B. OPTION (OPTIMIZEFORUNKNOWN)
C. OPTION (KEEPPLAN)
D. OPTION (KEEPFIXEDPLAN)
Answer: B


Developers report that usp_UpdateSessionRoom periodically returns error 3960. You need to prevent the error from occurring. The solution must ensure that the stored procedure returns the original values to all of the updated rows.
What should you configure in Procedures.sql?
A. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
B. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SETTRANSACTIONISOLATIONLEVELREPEATABLEREAD
C. Move the SELECT statement at line 49 to line 57.
D. Move the SET statement at line 46 to line 53.
Answer: A

You have a SQL Azure database. You need to identify which keyword must be used to create a view that will be indexed.Which keyword should you identify?
A. SCHEMABINDING
B. VIEW_METADATA
C. DISTINCT
D. DEFAULT
Answer: A

Topic 2, Scenario 2

Application Information
You have two servers named SQL1 and SQL2 that have SQL Server 2012 installed.
You have an application that is used to schedule and manage conferences.
Users report that the application has many errors and is very slow.
You are updating the application to resolve the issues.
You plan to create a new database on SQL1 to support the application. A junior database administrator has created all the scripts that will be used to create the database. The script that you plan to use to create the tables for the new database is shown in Tables.sql. The script that you plan to use to create the stored procedures for the new database is shown in StoredProcedures.sql. The script that you plan to use to create the indexes for the new database is shown in Indexes.sql. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
A database named DB2 resides on SQL2. DB2 has a table named SpeakerAudit that will audit changes to a table named Speakers.
A stored procedure named usp_UpdateSpeakersName will be executed only by other stored procedures. The stored procedures executing usp_UpdateSpeakersName will always handle transactions.
A stored procedure named usp_SelectSpeakersByName will be used to retrieve the names of speakers. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName can read uncommitted data.
A stored procedure named usp_GetFutureSessions will be used to retrieve sessions that will occur in the future.

Procedures.sql







Indexes.sql




Tables.sql




You need to provide referential integrity between the Sessions table and Speakers table.
Which code segment should you add at line 47 of Tables.sql?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B
nice!(2)  コメント(0) 

マイクロソフト,70-346参考書, 70-346模擬試験,70-346合格率 [Microsoft]

今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Microsoftの70-346試験参考書がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Microsoft Office 365認定資格の70-346合格率に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Killtestは勉強者のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にMicrosoftの70-346(Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements)試験参考書に関する問題集を準備しております。勉強者に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。

Share some Microsoft Office 365 70-346 exam questions and answers below.

You create an Office 365 tenant. You assign administrative roles to other users. You hire a new user named User2. User2 must NOT be able to change passwords for other users. You need to assign an administrative role to User2.

Which role should you assign?

A. Service administrator

B. Global administrator

C. Delegate administrator

D. Password administrator

Answer: A





HOTSPOT

An organization prepares to migrate to Office 365. The organization has one domain controller named NYC-DC1 and one server named NYC-DS that is designated as the directory synchronization computer.

The organization has the following servers:







You plan to upgrade the servers to support directory synchronization.

You must upgrade each server to meet only the minimum requirements by using the least amount of administrative effort.

You need to ensure that you can use the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool to synchronize the local Active Directory with Office 365.

What should you do? Select the correct action from each list in the answer area.













Answer:











DRAG DROP

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. Your company uses Office 365 for collaboration. You must reset the password for all of the employees in your company. You need to ensure that all employees create a new password the next time they sign in to Office 365.

How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.







Answer:











Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You need to add the label "External" to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender. What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.

B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.

C. Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.

D. From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard.

Answer: D



Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. You need to create a group.

The group must have the following characteristics:

- Group properties are synchronized automatically.

- Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.

What should you do?

A. Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.

B. Create a dynamic distribution group.

C. Create a new role group.

D. Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.

Answer: D







70-346試験問題集種類IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、Killtestはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。Killtestの70-346試験問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。この70-346試験問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、Killtestは奇跡を見せることができます。





受験者のMicrosoft Office 365資格認定70-346試験に合格した需要、Killtestが受験者は高品質の問題集と本格的なテストを提供し、受験者が気楽に認定試験に合格したことを助けるんです。Killtestの70-346(Managing Office 365 Identities and Requirements)模擬テストはPDF書式の模擬試験問題とソフトバージョンを提供します。PDFバージョンが自由にタイプ印刷することが便利になります。ソフトバージョンずべての模擬試験問題が彼方の身を真実の試験場に置くようになります。KilltestはMicrosoft Office 365資格認定で優秀なIT認証資料のウエブサイトで、ここでKilltest認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。Killtestの全ての模擬真実試験問題はIT認証の専門家が研究開発している。
nice!(0)  コメント(0) 

マイクロソフト,70-473初心者,70-473合格率,70-473試験参考書 [Microsoft資格]

killtestのすべての資源はIT 分野で数年間の経験のあるIT専門家たちにチェックされました。そんな高品質な製品は市場で最も安いと確信します。Microsoft MCSE 70-473試験参考書報技術分野に認定に関する一番大切なのは情報技術分野の重要な知識を提供することです。
受験対象者へ70-473試験は、Microsoft データ プラットフォーム ソリューションの設計と実装に関するスキルを検証したい方を対象としています。この試験の受験者は、オンプレミスとクラウドベースのプラットフォーム ソリューションに関連した実務経験を身に付ける予定のある方です。

killtestのMicrosoft MCSE資格 70-473(Designing and Implementing Cloud Data Platform Solutions)試験参考書を購入した受験者に向け、1年以内無料で更新のアフターサービスを提供し、十分な学習時間を確保し、ご使用の学習資料が試験センターからの最新版であることを保証します。だから、受験者がkilltestの70-473試験参考書の品質を信頼してください。

 

You are planning the consolidation of the databases from Host1. You need to identify which methods to use to back up the data after the consolidation completes. What are two possible methods that achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. BACKUP TO URL
B. Always On failover clustering
C. a maintenance plan
D. Always On Availability Groups
Answer: AC

You need to recommend a disaster recovery solution for the CRM application that meets the business requirements. What should you recommend?
A. backup and restore by using Windows Azure Storage
B. log shipping
C. Always On Availability Groups
D. database mirroring
Answer: B

You are planning the consolidation of the databases from Host1. You need to identify which methods to use to back up the data after the consolidation completes. What are two possible methods that achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. BACKUP TO URL
B. Always On failover clustering
C. a maintenance plan
D. Always On Availability Groups
Answer: C

You are planning the consolidation of the databases from Host1.
You need to identify which methods to use to back up the data after the consolidation completes.
What are two possible methods that achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. BACKUP TO URL
B. Always On failover clustering
C. a maintenance plan
D. Always On Availability Groups
Answer: AC

You need to recommend a disaster recovery solution for the CRM application that meets the business requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. backup and restore by using Windows Azure Storage
B. log shipping
C. Always On Availability Groups
D. database mirroring
Answer: B

You are planning the consolidation of the databases from Host1.
You need to identify which methods to use to back up the data after the consolidation completes.
What are two possible methods that achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. BACKUP TO URL
B. Always On failover clustering
C. a maintenance plan
D. Always On Availability Groups
Answer: C

You are evaluating moving the data from WebData1 to an Azure SQL database.
You need to recommend a solution to generate the consolidated report for billing. The solution must meet the business requirements.
A. SQL server Integration Services (SSIS)
B. SQL server Analysis Services (SSAS)
C. an elastic database job
D. an elastic query
Answer: A

 

killtestが提供されるいろいろな学習資料はkilltestの経験豊富なIT試験専門家が試験センターの最新情報の試験問題及び関係学習資料に基づいて整理し改編したもので、学習資料の中の問題と解答は試験の全部内容を覆い、1回で試験に合格することを保証します。
nice!(0)  コメント(0) 

VMware, VCP6.5-DCV資格,2V0-622D参考書, 2V0-622D試験問,2V0-622D合格率 [VMware試験]

Killtest VCP6.5-DCV認定資格2V0-622D試験に向いている問題集として、非常に精度が高くて、一発合格することを保証いたして、Killtest 2V0-622D試験のいろいろな形式によって、単項の選択問題、多肢選択問題、ドラッグ&ドロップ、実験問題及び穴埋め問題などの様々な2V0-622D試験項目を提供します。


Killtestが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけVMwareのVMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Delta Exam試験過去問技術試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。


Killtestの2V0-622D試験対策はこの領域の専門知識の学習を重心として、Killtest専門技能を強化するために開発されて、勉強者に正確な2V0-622D試験対策を提供して、的中率は、8~9割程度で、IT技術者に向きの2V0-622D試験問題集です。


When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory. Which is the cause of this situation? A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered. Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D

An administrator has upgraded to vSphere 6.5 and also wants to use Kerberos authentication for NFS. Which can be done to the existing NFSv3 volumes to enable this feature?
A. Perform a storage rescan on VMFS volumes.
B. Unmount the NFSv3 datastore, and then mount as NFSv4.1 datastore.
C. Nothing. All NFSv3 mounted datastores are upgraded automatically during vSphere upgrades. D. Perform a scan of new storage devices.
Answer: A

An administrator wants to restore the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5 from backup. Where can this be accomplished?
A. from the ESXi Host Client
B. from the VMware vSphere ApplianceManagement Interface
C. from within the VMware vSphere Web Client
D. from the vCenter Server Appliance Installer
Answer: B

Which is the predefined user name when publishing a Content Library?
A. admin B. root
C. administrator
D. vcsp
Answer: D

Which three types of Content Libraries exist within vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)
A. Remote Content Library
B. Published Content Library
C. Local Content Library
D. Shared Content Library
E. Subscribed Content Library
Answer: B,C,E

Which is the block size on the VMFS6 datastore?
A. All small and large file blocks are 8MB.
B. All small and large file blocks are 1MB.
C. Small file blocks are 512KB. large file blocks are 64MB.
D. Small file blocks are 1MB, large fileblocks are 512MB.
Answer: B

An ESXi host¡¯s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?
A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.
B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.
C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.
D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.
Answer: B

Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?
A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware
B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server
C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts
D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools
Answer: D

Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)
A. vSAN
B. RDM
C. NFS
D. Virtual Volumes
E. VMFS
Answer: C,E

Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?
A. Software iSCSI initiator
B. Software FCoE adapter
C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator
Answer: A

An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:
Could not power on VM : No space left on device
Checking the space on the virtual machine¡¯s datastore, there is 30GB free.
Which action would allow the VM to power on?
A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.
B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.
C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.
D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.
Answer: B

When using ¡°Cluster resource percentage¡± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)
A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.
B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.
C. Memory reservations on each VM.
D. Total memory assigned to each VM.
E. Average active memory on each VM over time.
F. CPU reservations on each VM.
Answer: B,E

Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)
A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.
B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.
C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.
D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.
E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.
F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.
Answer: A,C,D,E

Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)
A. RSA SecurID
B. Smart Card
C. SAML
D. Symantec VIP
Answer: A,B

An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.
Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual SAN traffic
B. NFS traffic
C. vMotion traffic
D. vSphere HA traffic
E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic
Answer: C,D,E

When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)
A. Local Windows OS users and groups
B. Configuration
C. Custom ports
D. FQDN
E. Historical and Performance data
Answer: C,E

A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.
Which is the cause of this situation?
A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.
B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.
C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.
D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.
Answer: D

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.
Which could be causing this?
A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.
B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.
C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.
D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.
Answer: D
nice!(1)  コメント(0) 

100-105試験問題集,100-105合格率, 100-105勉強方法 100-105学習分野 [シスコ資格]

KilltestのCCENT資格の100-105試験問題集を利用しなければならないですよ。テスト試験センターの最新試験情報によって、Killtestの試験問題集と本番試験問題集は同じですけど、Killtestの試験問題集で円滑に試験に合格することができます。Killtestの広がりがみんなに大きな利便性と適用性をもたらしたからです。

100-105試験参考書では、このCisco CCENT認定資格を構成するために必要なスキルを検証します。100-105試験問題書は受験者の知識レベルがどれくらいなのかを確認するスキル確認、100-105(Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0))試験参考書の利用を推薦します。

Which statements accurately describe CDP? (Choose three.)
A. CDP is an IEEE standard protocol.
B. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol.
C. CDP is a datalink layer protocol.
D. CDP is a network layer protocol.
E. CDP can discover directly connected neighboring Cisco devices.
F. CDP can discover Cisco devices that are not directly connected.
Answer: B,C,E

At which layer of the OSI model does the protocol that provides the information that is displayed by the show cdp neighbors command operate?
A. application
B. transport
C. network
D. physical
E. data link
Answer: E

Which statements are true regarding ICMP packets? (Choose two.)
A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments.
B. They guarantee datagram delivery.
C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets.
D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams.
E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams.
Answer: C,D

Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)
A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method.
D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data.
E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data.
Answer: B,E

On a Cisco switch, which protocol determines if an attached VoIP phone is from Cisco or from another vendor?
A. RTP
B. TCP
C. CDP
D. UDP
Answer: C

To what type of port would a cable with a DB-60 connector attach?
A. Serial port
B. Console port
C. Ethernet port
D. Fibre optic port
Answer: A

Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer
Answer: D

Which layer of the OSI model controls the reliability of communications between network devices using flow control, sequencing and acknowledgments?
A. Physical
B. Data-link
C. Transport
D. Network
Answer: C

Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?
A. TFTP
B. DNS
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. RIP
Answer: C

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode. Answer: A,B,E

Topic 1: Network Fundamentals

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.
E. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.
Answer: A, B, E

Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?
A. application
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. data link
F. physical
Answer: D

Which layer of the TCP/IP stack combines the OSI model physical and data link layers?
A. Internet layer
B. transport layer
C. application layer
D. network access layer
Answer: D

Which protocol uses a connection-oriented service to deliver files between end systems?
A. TFTP
B. DNS
C. FTP
D. SNMP
E. RIP
Answer: C

Which transport layer protocol provides best-effort delivery service with no acknowledgment receipt required?
A. HTTP
B. IP
C. TCP
D. Telnet
E. UDP
Answer: E

Which layer of the OSI model controls the reliability of communications between network devices using flow control, sequencing and acknowledgments?
A. Physical
B. Data-link
C. Transport
D. Network
Answer: C
nice!(2)  コメント(0) 

Cisco 400-151合格率, 400-151勉強方法 400-151学習分野 [シスコ資格]

400-151試験問題集は勉強者がIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。CiscoのCCIE Data Center Written Exam試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どKilltestを選んだのですか。それはKilltestにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はCCIE Data CenterのCCIE Data Center認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、勉強者が気楽にCiscoの400-151試験問題集に合格するためにがんばっています。Killtestは初めにCCIE Data Center認定資格のCCIE Data Centerを受ける勉強者が一回で成功することを保証します。Killtestはいつまでも勉強者のそばにいて、勉強者と一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。





KilltestCiscoの400-151試験問題集は、シニアレベルのCCIE Data Center認定資格は、混在環境研究ガイドのPDFは、CCIE Data Center認定資格400-151試験問題集のレビューでは、CCIE Data Center Written Exam試験はるかに容易に取る助け、Ciscoはない長い時間で認定になるだろう。すべての材料は、私たちはあなたを満たすことができる必要があります提供しています。CCIE Data Center認証書はIT専門家にとって学歴証明書のようで、IT業に転職する場合に、これらの専門認証は重要な能力証明になります。



KilltestはCiscoCCIE Data Center認定資格で優秀なIT認証資料のウエブサイトで、ここでKilltest 400-151試験問題集の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。Killtestの全てのCCIE Data Center認定資格CCIE Data Center Written Exam模擬真実試験問題はIT認証の専門家が研究開発している。世界中の多くの受験者の方と同じくて、だれも認定試験に合格できるかどうかを心配しないでください。Killtestの関連試験問題集を使てみれば直接に資格を取ることができます。



The L4-L7 Services were configured in the APIC, but you see this fault under service graph. Which action is the best way to resolve the problem?

A. Delete the service graph and create it again

B. Reimport the divide package

C. Reset the NetScaler load balancer

D. This is a configuration issue, Make sure that unicast routing is enabled on the bridge domain that is associated with the interfaces that are connected to the citric load balance

Answer: D



Which three statements are true about redistribution of routes from L3Outs in an ACI Fabric?(Choose 3)

A. Routes are not redistributed to leaf switches where the same VRF is present

B. ACI fabric runs MP-BGP

C. Security import subnets control the forwarding of packets into and out o L3Out connections(data plane).

D. Routes learned from L3Outs on border leaf switches are not redistributed into MP-BGP at the ingress lead. E. Route control subnets control the exchange of routing information(Prefixes) into and out of the fibric (control place).

Answer: BCE



Which cisco UCS Director features enables you to view the REST API URL for every report display in cisco UCS Director?

A. Orchestration features set

B. REST API Brower

C. Automation feature set

D. Report metadata

Answer: D



Refer to the exhibit Which outcome of this configuration is true

A. All traffic ceases to flow through this fabric interconnect after a reboot

B. Servers ceases to use this fabric interconnect upon next reboot

C. Any newly created traffic flows do not use this fabric interconnect

D. All traffic ceases to flows through this fabric interconnect

Answer: D



Which three service request states are valid in cisco UCS director servce request execution state(choose 3)

A. Failed

B. Running

C. Schedules

D. Listening

E. Debugging

Answer: ABC



400-151参考書,  400-151模擬試験, 400-151合格率



Which three editing options of cisco UCS director workflow are valid(choose 3)

A. Edit tasks in the workflow

B. Change an input from mandatory to optional

C. Reorder inputs

D. Rename a workflow

E. Delete inputs

Answer: ACD



Which three options are benefits of the VPC peers switch feature?(Choose 3)

A. It eliminates the recommendation to pin the STP root to the Vpc primary switch

B. It allows a pair of the vPC peer devices to appear as a single STP root in the layer 2

C. After the peer link comes up, it performs an ARP bulk sync over CFSoE to the peer switch

D. It improves convergences for layer 3 flows E. It simplifies STP configuration by configuration both Vpcs with the same STP priority

Answer: ABE



Which protocol is best suited for wireless communication in an IoT deployment where sensors only have a power generating element(and do not have a battery)

A. Bluetooth

B. ZigBee

C. WIFI

D. 3G/4G

Answer: B



WHICH THREE GUIDELINES and limitation of policy-based routing are true?(Choose3)

A. A match command can refer to more than one ACL in a route map used for policy-based routing B. The same route map can be shared among different interfaces for policy-based routing as long as the interfaces belong to the same VRF instance

C. Setting a tunnel interface or an IP address via a tunnel interface as a next hop in a policy-based routing policy is not supported D. An ACL used in a policy-based routing route map cannot include a deny statement

E. A policy-based routing route mao can have multiple match or set statements per route-map statement

F. Policy-based routing and WCCPv2 are not supported on the same interface chaining is disabled

Answer: BCD



You configured an new appliance port, but the port has a pinning failure. Which option is a possible cause?

A. The appliance port admin speed must be adjusted

B. Appliance VLAS’s are duplicated in global VLANS

C. The appliance is configure for NPV

D. Appliance VLAN are missing duplicate global VLAN’s

Answer: D



Which four options are part of Cisco ONE Enterprise Cloud Suite product portfolio? (Choose four.)

A. Cisco lntercloud Fabric for Business

B. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller

C. Cisco Virtual Application Container Services

D. Cisco Prime Service Catalog

E. Cisco Open SON Controller

F. Cisco UCS Director

Answer: ACDF



Which three statements are true about redistribution of routes from L30uts in an ACI fabric? (Choose three.)

A. Routes learned from L30uts on border leaf switches are not redistributed into MP-BGP at the ingress leaF.

B. Route control subnets control the exchange of routing information (prefixes) into and out of the fabric (Control plane)

C. Security import subnets control the forwarding of packets into and out of L30ut connections (data plane).

D. Routes are not redistributed to leaf switches where the same VRF is present.

E. ACI fabric runs MP-BGP

Answer: BCE



Which Cisco UCS Director feature enables you to view the REST API URL for every report displayed in Cisco UCS Director?

A. report metadata

B. orchestration feature set

C. REST API Browser

D. automation feature set

Answer: A
nice!(2)  コメント(0) 

2V0-651合格率, 2V0-651勉強方法 2V0-651学習分野,2V0-651過去問 [VMware試験]

Killtest VCP6-DTM認定資格は仮想化の要となる「仮想化に強い」多数のストレージ製品やデータ保護製品および管理ソフトウェア製品のラインナップを取り揃えています。2V0-651試験では、VCP6-DTM認定を構成するために必要なスキルを検証します。



VMware資格対応試験トレーニングコースもこれらに対応したものを設定していました。Killtest試験参考書にはIT関係の経験豊富な多くの講師を抱えていますので、最も専門的なIT資格認定研修機構と言えます。Killtestの2V0-651試験問題集のPDF問題集及び模擬試験ソフトは多くのITのプロが研究し作成されたもので、且つ各種の資格認定試験も年間継続更新となっており、提供したものの最新化及び高品質を確保することができます。Killtestは確かに最高の製品を持っていますが、粗悪品の方式で表示されたら、もちろん粗悪品と見られますから、我々は自分の製品を創造的かつプロの方法で見せます。KilltestのVCP6-DTM資格VMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta試験参考書はこんなに成功するトレーニングですから、Killtestを選ばない理由はないです。



VMware VCP6-DTM資格2V0-651試験参考書は常に更新されているので、受験者の間では大変人気が集まっています。勉強者を手伝って、円滑にVCP6-DTM資格認定を取るために、最高のテスト案内です。2V0-651模擬参考書を注文する前ににVMwareVCP6-DTM認定試験2V0-651模擬参考書無料サンプルを試用することができます。KilltestのVMwareVMware Certified Professional 6 – Desktop and Mobility Beta練習問題を使ったら、自信が上がるだけじゃなく、95%以上の的中率を確認しながら学習を進めることができるため、学習理解度の確認に最適です。より多くの参考書をより便利に、さらに低価格で勉強者に提供することができます。Killtest2V0-651試験問題集はとても人気があります。どちら様にいっても、利用できるのです。



An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure. Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server? 

A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server 

B. Security server 

C. Replica server 

D. Mirage server 

Answer: C



An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access. Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.) 

A. VMware Workspace 

B. VMware ThinApp 

C. VMware Horizon View 

D. VMware Mirage 

Answer: B, D



An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users' information is managed in a central location. Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements? 

A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management 

B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection 

C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection 

D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management 

Answer: A



What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.) 

A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries. 

B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used. 

C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries. 

D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used. 

Answer: A, B



An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts. Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.) 

A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges. 

B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server. 

C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local. 

D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server. 

Answer: A, D



An administrator needs to ensure that the Horizon View environment accounts for single points of failure.  

Which type of server should the administrator install in addition to the Horizon View Connection server?  

A. vCenter Operations for Horizon server 

B. Security server 

C. Replica server 

D. Mirage server 

Answer: C



An administrator needs to provide access to applications for users regardless of whether the users have network access.  

Which two VMware components should the administrator choose? (Choose two.) 

A. VMware Workspace 

B. VMware ThinApp 

C. VMware Horizon View 

D. VMware Mirage 

Answer: B, D



An administrator needs to create 1000 virtual machines with minimal shared disk space. Additionally, the administrator needs to be able to update the images while ensuring that the users' information is managed in a central location.   

Which VMware components should be used to meet the requirements? 

A. VMware Horizon View with Persona Management 

B. VMware Horizon View with vSphere Data Protection 

C. VMware Workspace with vSphere Data Protection 

D. VMware Workspace with Persona Management 

Answer: A



What two prerequisites must be met before View Composer can be installed? (Choose two.) 

A. No other application on the View Composer server should use Windows SSLv2 libraries. 

B. A domain user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used. 

C. No other application on the View Composer server should use OpenSSLv2 libraries. 

D. A local user account with Administrator privileges on the system must be used. 

Answer: A, B



An administrator needs to install View Composer. The current environment uses a vCenter Server appliance and four ESXi hosts. 

Which two steps should the administrator take to complete the installation? (Choose two.) 

A. Log in using a domain user account with local Administrator privileges. 

B. Install the View Composer server on the vCenter Server. 

C. Log in using Administrator@vsphere.local. 

D. Install the View Composer server on a standalone Windows server. 

Answer: A, D



Which prerequisite must an administrator verify before installing a View Connection server?  

A. Internet Information Services (IIS) 

B. Dynamic IP address 

C. Apache Web Server 

D. Static IP address 

Answer: D



An administrator is performing a silent installation of a View Connection Server and needs to ensure that the firewall settings are enabled during the install.  

Which parameter should the administrator use? 

A. FWCHOICE=0 

B. FWCHOICE=1 

C. FW_SET=0 

D. FW_SET=1 

Answer: B



An administrator is installing View Connection server and stops at the Authorize a View Administrators account step.  

Which user or group is the default suggestion at this stage? 

A. The Domain Admins group 

B. The local user performing the install 

C. The local Administrators group 

D. The domain user performing the install 

Answer: D



An administrator has installed a View security server and needs to verify that the installation was successful. 

In addition to the security server, which three services should be installed? (Choose three.) 

A. VMware View Framework  

B. VMware View Security Framework 

C. VMware View PCoIP Secure Gateway 

D. VMware View Security Gateway  

E. VMware View Framework Gateway 

Answer: A, C, D



An administrator is performing a silent installation of a security server and needs to ensure that clients can remotely access their desktops using View's default protocol. 

Which parameter should the administrator use? 

A. VDM_SERVER_SS_BSG_EXTURL 

B. VDM_SERVER_SS_EXTURL 

C. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_IPADDR 

D. VDM_SERVER_SS_PCOIP_TCPPORT 

Answer: C



An administrator has installed View and needs to configure the PCoIP settings via a Group Policy Object (GPO). 

What should the administrator do first? 

A. Create a GPO and apply the required policy settings. 

B. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on a View Connection server. 

C. Link the GPO to the Organizational Unit (OU) that contains the virtual desktops. 

D. Add pcoip.adm to the Administrative Templates on an Active Directory server. 

Answer: D



An administrator needs to provide access to a View virtual desktop for users in Domain A and Domain B. 

How should the administrator configure the domains and the View implementation? 

A. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a one-way trust to both Domain A and Domain B. 

B. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a one-way trust to Domain B. 

C. Install a View Connection Server in Domain A and create a two-way trust between Domain A and Domain B. 

D. Install a View Connection Server in a resource domain and create a two-way transitive trust between Domain A and Domain B. 

Answer: C



An administrator is granted access to a vCenter Server with a custom Active Directory user account. The user account should have the required permissions for full management of the View environment. However, when the administrator attempts to enable View Storage Accelerator, permission is denied. 

Which View privilege within vCenter Server needs to be configured? 

A. Storage Views > View 

B. Global > Act as vCenter Server 

C. Host.Configuration > Advanced settings 

D. Virtual Machine.Configuration > Modify device settings 

Answer: B



A View administrator needs to ensure that an environment is ready to use Smart Cards. The cards use certificates generated by a third-party Certificate Authority (CA). The administrator has verified that each certificate contains a UPN.  

What must the administrator do to complete the preparation of the environment? 

A. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities group policy in Active Directory. 

B. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the View Connection server. 

C. Import the root and intermediate CA certificates into each user's Smart Card. 

D. Enable Smart Card Authentication in the authentication settings in View Administrator. 

Answer: A



What should the administrator do first when configuring vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon to monitor their View deployment? 

A. Add Adapter from the View Configuration > Servers page in View. 

B. Add Adapter from the Custom Dashboard page > Configuration in vCenter Operations Manager. 

C. Configure the Adapter from the Administration > Solutions page in vCenter Operations Manager. 

D. Configure the Adapter from the View Configuration > Global Settings page in View. 

Answer: C



An administrator is configuring the View Connection Broker Agent. The Adapter instance is properly configured within vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon. When the administrator clicks on the Test button to pair the server, the test fails. IP address and name resolution are validated and working for both servers. 

What should the administrator do to verify connectivity between both servers? 

A. Verify that a proper Fully Qualified Domain Name exists for the vCenter Operations for Horizon servers. 

B. Verify that the certificate on the vCenter Operations for Horizon server is recognized by the View server. 

C. Login with a domain admin account, instead of a local account on the View server. 

D. Verify that the proper port is open between vCenter Operations for Horizon and the View server. 

Answer: D



An administrator finds that some desktop pools fail to report metrics back to vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon, while other desktops are reporting metrics as expected. 

Which condition could cause this behavior? 

A. The vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon server is not paired with a View Connection server. 

B. The vCenter Operations Manager for Horizon adapter is running version 1.0.1. 

C. HKLM\SOFTWARE\VMware, Inc.\vCenter Operations Manager\Client is disabled.  

D. The vCenter Operations Manager agent is disabled in the virtual desktops. 

Answer: D





nice!(1)  コメント(0) 

JN0-102模擬試験,JN0-102合格率, JN0-102勉強方法 JN0-102学習分野,JN0-102過去問,JN0-102テキスト [Juniper JNCIA]

JuniperのJNCIA認定資格JN0-102試験過去問は、世界で最も競争力のある分野、今日の一つです。だから、多くの人が生き残ったとITは子供の遊びではありませんで繁栄非常に多くの良い大学からの非の打ちどころのない程度に、平均して、情報技術関連の仕事とフィールドになってきました。とにかくこれからは違います。 JuniperのJNCIA認定資格の分野で成功し、あなたの名前を作ることはあらゆる方向からの労力がかかりますものです。仕事を得ることは一つのことが、雇用保障とタイムリーな増分を持つ、社内のランクに上昇している、それらは実際にそれ今日の専門家をわざわざ問題があります。すべてこれに対する答えは、生存のために、シンプルでありながら非常に重要です。
この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、JN0-102試験問題集に合格することができます。わずか数年の中に、JNCIA資格JN0-102試験問題集がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にJNCIA資格Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)試験問題集を通すのは問題になりますが、Juniperはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので勉強者のJN0-102試験問題集を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Killtestを選られば、成功しましょう。







JNCIA認証は全世界IT認証分野での最も人気のある認証の一つとして、JNCIA認証JN0-102試験参考書に合格して取った JuniperのJNCIA合格証明書を取得し、中規模のIT企業に応募するための踏み台にすることができます。
Share some JNCIA JN0-102 exam questions and answers below.

When using keyboard shortcuts, which keystroke combination allows users to erase a single word to the left of the cursor?

A. Ctrl + a

B. Ctrl + e

C. Ctrl + u

D. Ctrl + w

Answer: D



Topic 1, Volume A



The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?

A. Class A

B. Class B

C. Class C

D. Class D

Answer: A



For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent?

A. SONET/SDH

B. Gigabit Ethernet

C. Aggregated Ethernet

D. GRE

Answer: B



At which layer of the OSI model does error checking occur with IPv6?

A. Layer 2

B. Layer 3

C. Layer 4

D. Layer 7

Answer: C



Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode?

A. user@router&

B. user@router#

C. user@router%

D. user@router>

Answer: D





この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、JN0-102試験問題集に合格することができます。わずか数年の中に、JNCIA資格JN0-102試験問題集がたくさんの人の日常生活にとても大きい影響を与えています。簡単で順調にJNCIA資格Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)試験問題集を通すのは問題になりますが、Juniperはこの問題を解決できるよ。弊社の問題集はIT技術者がこつこつ研究して、正確で最新なもので勉強者のJN0-102試験問題集を簡単に通すことにいいトレーニングツールになりますよ。Killtestを選られば、成功しましょう。

JNCIA認証は全世界IT認証分野での最も人気のある認証の一つとして、JNCIA認証JN0-102試験参考書に合格して取った JuniperのJNCIA合格証明書を取得し、中規模のIT企業に応募するための踏み台にすることができます。

Topic 1, Volume A

The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: A

For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does "ge" represent?
A. SONET/SDH
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Aggregated Ethernet
D. GRE
Answer: B

Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?
A. put
B. set
C. show
D. get
Answer: C

Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode?
A. user@router&
B. user@router#
C. user@router%
D. user@router>
Answer: D

What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 9
D. 12
Answer: B

What is a valid IPv6 address?
A. 00:05:85:23:45:67
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000: aaaa: 1111
D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00
Answer: C

Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64?
A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64
B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64
C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64
D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64
Answer: C

What are three characteristics of UDP? (Choose three.)
A. UDP is faster than TCP.
B. UDP operates at the Transport Layer.
C. UDP is connection-oriented.
D. UDP data is sent best-effort.
E. UDP is more reliable than TCP.
Answer: A, B, D

Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits?
A. Application Layer
B. Presentation Layer
C. Data Link Layer
D. Physical Layer
Answer: C

Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?
A. Application Layer
B. Transport Layer
C. Internet Layer
D. Network Access Layer
Answer: C

Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing?
A. fixed header size
B. smaller header size
C. fewer header fields
D. variable header size
Answer: A

A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client's browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.
Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)
A. packet segmentation
B. serialized checking
C. packet sequencing
D. parallel checking
Answer: A, C

Which two statements are true about TCP communication? (Choose two.)
A. The receiver acknowledges the final packet in each communications stream.
B. The receiver adds sequencing numbers to the packets received.
C. The sender adds sequencing numbers to the packets it sends.
D. The receiver acknowledges each packet it receives from the sending device.
Answer: A, C

Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)
A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.
B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing.
C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.
D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing.
Answer: A, D

At which layer of the OSI model does error checking occur with IPv6?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 7
Answer: C

Which statement is correct regarding IPv6 addresses?
A. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into eight 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
B. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into four 16-bit hexadecimal sections.
C. An IPv6 address consists of 128 bits separated into sixteen 8-bit hexadecimal sections.
D. An IPv6 address consists of 64 bits separated into eight 8-bit hexadecimal sections.
Answer: A

Which two statements about MPLS label-switched paths (LSPs) are true? (Choose two.)
A. LSPs are bidirectional.
B. LSPs are unidirectional.
C. LSPs must follow the IGP's shortest path.
D. LSPs can follow paths other than the IGP's shortest path.
Answer: B, D

What are two ways that packet fragmentation is handled differently between IPv6 and IPv4? (Choose two.)
A. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv6.
B. End hosts determine the path MTU for IPv4.
C. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv4.
D. Packet fragmentation occurs at intermediate nodes for IPv6.
Answer: A, C

nice!(0)  コメント(0) 

Juniper JNCDA JN0-1100 [Juniper JNCDA]

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてJuniperのJN0-1100試験に参加して認可を得たくて、JuniperのJN0-1100試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。JuniperのJN0-1100試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。勉強者は一回だけでJuniperのJN0-1100認定試験に合格したいなら、或いは自分のIT技能を増強したいなら、Killtestはあなたにとって最高な選択です。



あまりにも多くのIT認定試験と試験に関連する参考書を見ると、頭が痛いと感じていますか。一体どうしたらでしょうか。どのように選択すべきなのかを知らないなら、私は教えてあげます。最近非常に人気があるを選択できます。JuniperのJNCDA資格を取得すれば、あなたは大きなメリットを得ることができます。それに、より効率的に試験の準備をするために、KilltestのJN0-1100試験問題集を選択したほうがいいです。それはあなたが試験に合格する最善の方法です。



Killtestは正確な選択を与えて、勉強者の悩みを減らして、もし早くてJuniper JN0-1100試験参考書認証をとりたければ、早くてKilltestをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Killtestからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。Killtestが提供したJuniperのJuniper Networks Certified Design Associate試験参考書を利用したら、JuniperのJN0-1100試験参考書認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。Killtestがデザインしたトレーニングツールはあなたが一回で試験に合格することにヘルプを差し上げられます。KilltestのJuniperのJN0-1100試験参考書トレーニング資料即ち問題と解答をダウンロードする限り、気楽に試験に受かることができるようになります。まだ困っていたら、我々の試用版を使ってみてください。

Your company’s network consists of your headquarters location plus several dozen remote offices. Remote office users are often unable to access data housed in the headquarters data center due to connectivity issues. You must update the network to provide reliable access to corporate assets for remote office users. Which technology is critical to your design project? A. IPsec 
B. WAN acceleration 
C. WAN aggregation 
D. QoS 
Answer: A

What is a feature provided by devices in the WAN aggregation site of a large enterprise WAN deployment? 
A. Internet gateway 
B. MACsec 
C. power redundancy 
D. DHCP 
Answer: A

Which two groups within the IT organization will likely need training if a new type of network equipment is deployed throughout the enterprise? (Choose two.) 
A. application development 
B. systems administrators 
C. network engineering 
D. network operations 
Answer: C, D

You want to use standard cabling instead of crossover cabling in an environment without MDIX. In which two situations would this apply? (Choose two.) 
A. server-to-switch 
B. computer-to-switch 
C. computer-to-computer 
D. switch-to-switch 
Answer: A, B


What are three use cases for Data Center Interconnect? (Choose three.) 
A. security 
B. Layer 
2 extension 
C. disaster recovery 
D. geoclustering 
E. ease of management 
Answer: B, C, E

Your customer is a government organization with strict security requirements. They want to expand their Layer 2 infrastructure between multiple buildings within the same campus environment. They also want to ensure that no unauthorized devices are connected between the switches in the different buildings. Which solution ensures data security in this environment? A. Use PNAC on all inter-switch connections. 
B. Use LLDP on all inter-switch connections. 
C. Use LACP on all inter-switch connections. 
D. Use MACsec on all inter-switch connections. 
Answer: A

What are two tiers used in a traditional data center design? (Choose two.) 
A. core 
B. aggregation 
C. compute 
D. user 
Answer: A, B

What is the maximum length recommended for a single cat6E cable? 
A. 328 feet (100 meters) 
B. 1000 feet (300 meters) 
C. 3280 feet (1000 meters) 
D. 100 feet (30 meters) 
Answer: A

SRX Series devices support which type of HA feature? 
A. logical systems 
B. HSRP 
C. chassis clustering 
D. Virtual Chassis 
Answer: C

Which popular data center architecture provides improved availability between two switching nodes? 
A. MPLS traffic engineering 
B. multichassis link aggregation 
C. 802.1br 
D. fabric Clos architecture 
Answer: D

nice!(0)  コメント(0) 

Cisco 400-101勉強法,400-101教科書,400-101試験範囲,400-101練習問題 [CCIE]

Killtestが開発した問題集は実際的な問題と同じで、Killtestの400-101試験参考書を使って、受験の自信を向上させることが出来ます。Killtestは勉強者に認定問題の提供に努力して、初心者としても認定に合格できます。CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam試験参考書の問題と答えを暗記しただけで、初心者としても合格できます。



受験者は筆記試験に合格した後、対応するハンズオンラボCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam試験に合格する必要があります。CCIE認定資格400-101試験のブループリントに掲載されているトピックについて深い理解を有していることが望ましく、数年の実務経験を経てから受験することを強く推奨します。KilltestCCIE認定資格400-101試験は、企業における信頼性の高いセキュリティシステムを配備管理するために必要な知識とスキルを、技術者に取得してもらうことを目的としています。Killtest 400-101試験では、CCIE認定を構成するために必要なスキルを検証します。400-101試験はトランザクションとそこで生成されるデータに対し、可視性と信頼性を得ることができます。

KilltestCCIE認定資格トレーニング400-101試験過去問の関係の資格を持っても有効となるようなものがあれば、Killtestが手伝うことができます。IT資格を選んだ勉強者は現状に自己満足することはきっとないですね。現在、どの資格の競争でも激しくなっていて、IT資格も例外ないですから、目標を立ったら勇気を持って目標を達成するために頑張るべきです。その中で、CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam試験過去問に受かることも競争力があるモードです。CiscoCCIE資格400-101試験過去問に合格したら、勉強者のITキャリアには明るい未来があるようになります。勉強者を助けるために、我々のKilltestは真実かつ正確なトレーニング資料を提供します。Killtest試験問題集を利用したら、勉強者はきっと自分の理想を実現することができます。

Which three parameters must match to establish OSPF neighbor adjacency? (Choose three.)
A. the process ID
B. the hello interval
C. the subnet mask
D. authentication
E. the router ID
F. the OSPF interface priority
Answer: BCD

Which statement is true about LLDP?
A. LLDP provides VTP support.
B. LLDP does not use a multicast address to communicate.
C. LLDP can indicate only the duplex setting of a link, and not the speed capabilities.
D. LLDP does not support native VLAN indication.
Answer: D

The OSPF adjacency between two routers cannot be established.What is the root cause of the problem?
A. Both routers are designated routers.
B. different area ID
C. mismatched OSPF network types
D. authentication error
E. area type mismatch
Answer: E

Which two statements about AAA authentication are true? (Choose two)
A. RADIUS authentication queries the router's local username database.
B. TACASCS+ authentication uses an RSA server to authenticate users.
C. Local user names are case-insensitive.
D. Local authentication is maintained on the router.
E. KRB5 authentication disables user access when an incorrect password is entered.
Answer: DE

What are two of the commands that you can enter to gracefully shut down OSPF and notify neighbors?(Choose two)
A. router(config-if)# ip ospf graceful shutdown
B. router(config-if)# ip ospf shutdown
C. router(config-router)# shutdown
D. router(config-router)# graceful shutdown
E. router(config)# ip notify
Answer: BC

A packet from network 10.0.1.0/24 destined for network 10.0.2.0/24 arrives at R1 on interface Gi0/0, but the router drops the packet instead of transmitting it out interface Gi0/1.Which feature that is configured on R1 can cause this problem?
A. UDLC
B. split horizon
C. uRPF
D. spanning tree
Answer: C

Which three service offer VLAN transparency for WAN Ethernet services? (Choose three)
A. ERMS
B. EPL
C. ERS
D. MPLS
E. EMS
F. EWS
Answer: BEF

What are two mechanisms that directed ARP uses to help resolve IP addresses to hardware addresses? (Choose two)
A. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise rou information for the device loopback address.
B. It uses ICMP redirects to advertise next-hop addresses to foreign hosts.
C. It uses series of ICMP echo messages to relay next-hop addresses.
D. It removes address-resolution restrictions, allowing dynamic protocols to advertise routing information for the next-hop address.
E. It uses a proxy mechanism to allow a device to respond to ARP requests for the addresses of other devices.
Answer: BD

Your network is suffering excessive output drops.Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Install a switch with larger buffers.
B. Configure a different queue set.
C. Reconfigure the switch buffers.
D. Configure the server application to use TCP.
E. Update the server operating system.
Answer: AB

Which two statements about DMVPN with NHRP are true? (Choose two)
A. NHRP shortens the configuration of the hub router.
B. NHRP dynamically provides information about the spoke routers to the hub.
C. NHRP disables multicast
D. The hub router uses NHRP to initiate the GRE tunnel with spokes.
E. The spoke routers act as the NHRP servers.
Answer: AB

Which two statements about static routing are true?(choose two.)
A. It provides better security than dynamic routing
B. It is highly scalable as networks grow.
C. It reduces configuration errors.
D. It requires less bandwidth and fewer CPU cycles than dynamic routing protocols.
E. It can be implemented more quickly than dynamic routing.
Answer: A ,D

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)
A. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.
B. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.
C. Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level.
D. Log messages are sent to the console port by default.
E. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.
F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.
Answer: C, D

Which option is the origin code when a route is redistributed into BGP?
A. IGP
B. incomplete
C. unknown
D. external
E. EGP
Answer: B

Which three statements about AToM are true? (Choose three)
A. It requires Layer 3 routing between the PE and CE router.
B. The PE routers must share the same VC identifier.
C. IP CEF should be disabled on the PE routers.
D. The attachment circuit is configured with the xconnect command.
E. It requires MPLS between the PE routers.
F. It supports interworking for Frame Relay, PPP and Ethernet but not ATM
Answer: B, D , E

Which two statements about the client -identifier in a DHCP pool are true? (Choose two)
A. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for BOOTP requests.
B. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for DHCP requests.
C. It requires that you specify the hardware protocol.
D. It is specified by appending 01 to the MAC address of a DHCP client.
E. It specifies a hardware address for the client.
Answer: B, D

Which statements are true about trunking?
A. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk, management traffic such as CDP is no longer passed in that VLAN.
B. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUs on nonnative VLANs when using a dot 1 q trunk.
C. DTP is a point-to-point protocol.
D. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 802.1q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL.
Answer: C

Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?
A. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
B. Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
C. Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
D. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.
E. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
Answer: C

Which traffic plane supports the TFTP and FTP protocols?
A. control plane
B. management plane
C. data plane
D. service plane
Answer: B

Which three factors does Cisco PfR use to calculate the best exit path? (Choose three)
A. reachability
B. delay
C. administrative distance
D. packet size
E. loss
F. quality of service
Answer: A, B , E

Which option describes how a router responds if LSA throttling is configured and it receives the identical LSA before the interval is set?
A. The LSA is added to the OSPF database and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow down its LSA packet updates.
B. The LSA is added to the OSPF database.
C. The LSA is ignored.
D. The LSA is ignored and a notification is sent to the sending router to slow its LSA packet updates.
Answer: C
nice!(0)  コメント(0) 
前の10件 | -